Milwaukee County War Memorial

WMC Supporters: Donor Roll

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A

  • 84th Division Alumni Association LTD
  • Chad L. Afdahl
  • Philip & Deanna Alexander (In Memory of Charles C. Ray)
  • Anon Charitable Trust
  • Archer Charitable Foundation

B

  • Badger Detachment #348 Marine Corps League
  • Badger Region, Cadillac LaSalle Club, Inc.
  • George Baldus
  • Michael & Cynthia Balistriere
  • George Banda
  • Michael Barber
  • Steven Barney
  • Ted Barthel
  • Donald Baumgartner (In Memory of Elmer Greenwald)
  • Michael Benton
  • Michael M. Berzowski
  • Paul Bialk
  • Bob & Margie Birdsell
  • David and Eva Bishop
  • Bonau-Whereatt Post #69
  • Bradley Foundation
  • Deanna Braeger (In Memory of Bob Braeger)
  • Joan Brengel (In Honor of Fred L. Brengel)
  • Brenda Brown
  • Donald & Kathyran Brown (In Honor of Veterans 84th Division)
  • Murph & John Burke
  • Anthony Busalacchi  (In Memory of  LCDR. Joseph A.Strouhal)
  • Butters-Fetting

C

  • Joseph Campbell
  • Thomas Cannon
  • Clayton Chipman
  • Chipstone Foundation
  • Bill Christofferson
  • William Coleman
  • Lauri Comstock
  • Concours Motors, Inc.
  • Patrick Cory
  • Allen Cottrell

D

  • Mary Ann D’Acquisto
  • Janice Dahlke
  • Col Gary W. Davis (Ret)
  • Joseph Dean
  • VADM & Mrs. Dirk Debbink USNR (Ret)
  • CSM Donald K. Dennett USA (Ret) (In Memory of CSM Donald E. Rosenbauer, USARet.; In Honor of Col Peter Pochowski, USARet.; MG Michael G. Berzowski USARet and SGM Raymond T. Franecki, USARet.)
  • Dental Associates
  • Kenneth Derdzinski
  • Mike & Karen Derdzinski (In Honor of Ken & Aurora Derdzinski)
  • Jerry Domrose
  • Elizabeth Elser Doolittle Charitable Trusts
  • David Drent
  • John Drent
  • Donald Dunbar
  • Sigrid Dynek

E

  • E.C. Styberg Foundation
  • Eppstein Uhen Architects, Inc.
  • Ralph Evinrude Foundation, Inc

F

  • Mike Farrell
  • Timothy Flatley
  • SGM Raymond Franecki (In Honor of  Leo Franecki, USMC, WW-II; In Memory of Alex Przybysz, Pearl Harbor-Navy
  • David and Jane Frank
  • Ann Fritsch
  • Phillip Freund

G

  • George J. Gaspar & Anna Clair Gaspar
  • Gary Geisler (In Memory of Melvin B. Geisler)
  • Peter Gilbert
  • Bob Goetten & Margaret McCormick (In Memory of Nicholas Goetten & William F. McCormick Jr.)
  • Michael Good
  • Ann Goralski (In Honor of William Goralski)
  • William Goralski
  • George Gorton
  • Randall Gosh
  • Craig & Helen Graybar
  • Greater Milwaukee Foundation, Inc.

H

  • Wayne & Margaret Hader
  • Steve Hagen
  • Gordon Henke Family Foundation
  • Mary E. Henke (In Honor of George Gaspar)
  • Dean Hekel
  • Evan and Marion Helfaer Foundation
  • Jackie Herd-Barber
  • Roxybelle Heyse
  • Toni Holland
  • John and Pat Horter
  • Hot Water Products
  • Drs. William & Mary Alice Houghton (In Memory of William J. Houghton & Francis H. Bernet)
  • Leon and Carolyn House
  • Dr. Michael Hughes
  • Robert Hunt
  • Ted Hutton (In Honor of Willie Mastopietro)

I

  • Industrial Resales
  • Dorothy Inbusch Foundation

J

  • Jack Norman Catering, Inc.
  • Todd Jaremko
  • Sandra Jenkins
  • Johnson Controls Foundation
  • Steve Jorgensen
  • Juneau Wisconsin Post #15

K

  • Ellie Kaczmarek (In Honor of Roy J. Kaczmarek)
  • Jerome and Judith Kasza
  • Elizabeth Kryst (In Memory of Capt. Kevin Kryst USMC)
  • Robert Kelly
  • Kenneth Kiel
  • Laurie Kildegaard (In Memory of Ib Kildegaard)
  • Edward and Margaret Knop
  • Stan Kogutkiewicz
  • Herbert H. Kohl Charities
  • Ken and Melinda Krei
  • William R. Krieger (In Memory of William A. Krieger)
  • Dennis Kuester

L

  • Roy LaBudde
  • Louise E. Ladd-Whitson
  • Glenn Langer
  • Stephen Leopold
  • Chuck & Paula Lund

M

  • Holger Machwitz
  • Michael & Ellen Malloy
  • Thomas & Renee McCutcheon
  • Kathleen McKeown
  • Mark Millard
  • The Military Order of the World Wars – Milwaukee Chapter
  • Milwaukee Armed Services Committee
  • Detlef Moore
  • Ted Moreau, Sr.
  • Hugh Morgan (In Memory of Capt. Robert F. Morgan USMC)
  • George Mosher
  • Chas Mulcahy
  • Frederick A. Muth Jr.

N

  • David P. Newell
  • Jerry Nickels
  • Albert O. Nicholas

O

  • Peter Ogden (In Memory of John Ogden)
  • Charles D. Ortgiesen Foundation
  • Jim Ott
  • Oyam Community Institute

P

  • Philip & Jane Pape
  • Andrew Paretti
  • Park Bank Foundation, Inc.
  • Frank Parker, Jr.
  • William Paulin
  • Eduardo Paz
  • Bob & Jean Peashey
  • Curtiss Peck (In Honor of Curtiss W. Peck USMC)
  • Creamheld Pepito
  • Bill Perry
  • Richard R. Pieper, Sr. (In Memory of Tim John Touchett)
  • Thomas  & Diane Plantenberg
  • COL (Ret) & Mrs. Peter Pochowski (In Memory of CSM, Ret. Donald E. Rosenbauer)
  • Polish Legion of American Veterans
  • Dr. Donald Potter
  • Robert and Mareta Prill
  • Russ Prochnow

R

  • Bruce Ramme (In Memory of William R. Ramme)
  • Wendy Randall (In Memory of William Randall)
  • Jill & Jim Recely
  • Atheilia M. Rechtien
  • Clayton and Renee Riddle
  • Donald Rinzel
  • Patrick Romero
  • Robert & Sherri Ronge (In Memory of SP Brian Perlewitz)
  • George Rooney
  • Jean Rosenbauer (In Memory of CSM, Ret. Donald E. Rosenbauer)
  • Rotary Club of Milwaukee

S

  • Paul Sackmann (In Honor of Russell Woodward)
  • Andrew Schlidt
  • Tim Schoessow
  • Alan Schroeder (In Honor of the Marine Corps League)
  • Goldie & Gerard Schuh
  • James E. Schuler
  • Ronald Scott
  • Sensient Technologies
  • Gwendolyn Sheppard
  • Thomas Skalmoski
  • Ken Skowronski
  • Johnny L. Smith
  • Joyce A. Smith
  • Roy Walter Smith
  • Southeastern WI Chapter of the Military Officers Assoc. of America
  • Lynn Sprangers
  • Gerald F. Stern
  • Joyce Stibbe (In Memory of Otto Stibbe)
  • The Stone Golf Outing
  • Robert Strzelecki
  • Col Warren R. Stumpe (USA Ret.) (In Honor of Dr. Robert F. Madden)

T

  • Richard F. & Anna L.Teerlink
  • John and Jane Thompson
  • Christine Tischer
  • Edward Tonn
  • Jerome Tutaj

V

  • Richard Vallin
  • Tom Vanden Boom
  • Veterans Board of Directors (In Memory of Dr. Richard Rech)
  • Emil Vlcansky
  • Philip & Marilyn Vollrath

W

  • Weldall Manufacturing
  • Whyte Hirschboeck Dudek SC (Whyte Lights Program)
  • Thomas Wieland
  • James Wiensch
  • LTC Wayne Winter
  • Wisconsin Chapter First Marine Division Association
  • WI Department of Veterans Affairs
  • WI ESGR, Inc.
  • James Wigdale
  • S. Alan Williams

Y

  • Yontz Valor Foundation

Z

  • Robert Zerull
  • Nathaniel Zelazo
  • Robert Zigman

 

Back to Main Back to Main Back to Main WMC on Facebook WMC on Flickr WMC on Twitter WMC on You Tube WMC on Pinterest WMC on Google Plus